The Nominees are in for the Grammy Awards


GENERAL FIELD

Record of the Year

  • I Still Have Faith in You
  • ABBA
  • Freedom
  • Jon Batiste
  • I Get a Kick Out of You
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Peaches
  • Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Right On Time
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Kiss Me More
  • Doja Cat Featuring SZA
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish
  • Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
  • Lil Nas X
  • drivers license
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Leave The Door Open
  • Silk Sonic

Album of the Year

  • We Are
  • Jon Batiste
  • Love For Sale
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
  • Justin Bieber
  • Planet Her (Deluxe)
  • Doja Cat
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish
  • Back Of My Mind
  • H.E.R.
  • Montero
  • Lil Nas X
  • Sour
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Evermore
  • Taylor Swift
  • Donda
  • Kanye West

Song of the Year (songwriters award)

  • Bad Habits
  • Fred Gibson, Johnny McDaid & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Ed Sheeran)
  • A Beautiful Noise
  • Ruby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
  • drivers license
  • Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • Fight For You
  • Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
  • Kiss Me More
  • Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
  • Leave The Door Open
  • Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
  • Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
  • Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters (Lil Nas X)
  • Peaches
  • Louis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha "Fury" King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters (Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
  • Right On Time
  • Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best New Artist

  • Arooj Aftab
  • Jimmie Allen
  • Baby Keem
  • FINNEAS
  • Glass Animals
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • The Kid LAROI
  • Arlo Parks
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Saweetie

POP

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • Anyone
  • Justin Bieber
  • Right On Time
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish
  • Positions
  • Ariana Grande
  • drivers license
  • Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • I Get a Kick Out of You
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Lonely
  • Justin Bieber & benny blanco
  • Butter
  • BTS
  • Higher Power
  • Coldplay
  • Kiss Me More
  • Doja Cat Featuring SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • Love For Sale
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Til We Meet Again (Live)
  • Norah Jones
  • A Tori Kelly Christmas
  • Tori Kelly
  • Ledisi Sings Nina
  • Ledisi
  • That's Life
  • Willie Nelson
  • A Holly Dolly Christmas
  • Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
  • Justin Bieber
  • Planet Her (Deluxe)
  • Doja Cat
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish
  • Positions
  • Ariana Grande
  • Sour
  • Olivia Rodrigo

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • Hero
  • Afrojack & David Guetta
  • Loom
  • Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobor
  • Before
  • James Blake
  • Heartbreak
  • Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • You Can Do It
  • Caribou
  • Alive
  • Rüfüs Du Sol
  • The Business
  • Tiësto

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • Subconsciously
  • Black Coffee
  • Fallen Embers
  • ILLENIUM
  • Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)
  • Major Lazer
  • Shockwave
  • Marshmello
  • Free Love
  • Sylvan Esso
  • Judgement
  • Ten City

ROCK

Best Rock Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.

  • Shot in the Dark
  • AC/DC
  • Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)
  • Black Pumas
  • Nothing Compares 2 U
  • Chris Cornell
  • Ohms
  • Deftones
  • Making a Fire
  • Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

  • Genesis
  • Deftones
  • The Alien
  • Dream Theater
  • Amazonia
  • Gojira
  • Pushing The Tides
  • Mastodon
  • The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)
  • Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song (songwriters award)

  • All My Favorite Songs
  • Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer)
  • The Bandit
  • Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)
  • Distance
  • Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth WVH)
  • Find My Way
  • Paul McCartney, songwriter (Paul McCartney)
  • Waiting on a War
  • Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

  • Power Up
  • AC/DC
  • Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A
  • Black Pumas
  • No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1
  • Chris Cornell
  • Medicine at Midnight
  • Foo Fighters
  • McCartney III
  • Paul McCartney

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album

  • Shore
  • Fleet Foxes
  • If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power
  • Halsey
  • Jubilee
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • Collapsed In Sunbeams
  • Arlo Parks
  • Daddy's Home
  • St. Vincent

R&B

Best R&B Performance

  • Lost You
  • Snoh Aalegra
  • Peaches
  • Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Damage
  • H.E.R.
  • Leave The Door Open
  • Silk Sonic
  • Pick Up Your Feelings
  • Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • I Need You
  • Jon Batiste
  • Bring It On Home to Me
  • BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal
  • Born Again
  • Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper
  • Fight for You
  • H.E.R.
  • How Much Can a Heart Take
  • Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song (songwriters award)

  • Damage
  • Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • Good Days
  • Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters (SZA)
  • Heartbreak Anniversary
  • Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters (Giveon)
  • Leave The Door Open
  • Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
  • Pick Up Your Feelings
  • Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

Best R&B Album

  • Temporary Highs in the Violet Skies
  • Snoh Aalegra
  • We Are
  • Jon Batiste
  • Gold-Diggers Sound
  • Leon Bridges
  • Back of My Mind
  • H.E.R.
  • Heaux Tales
  • Jazmine Sullivan

RAP

Best Rap Performance

  • Family Ties
  • Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar
  • Up
  • Cardi B
  • My Life
  • J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray
  • Way 2 Sexy
  • Drake Featuring Future & Young Thug
  • Thot S***
  • Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • Pride Is the Devil
  • J. Cole Featuring Lil Baby
  • Need to Know
  • Doja Cat
  • Industry Baby
  • Lil Nas X Featuring Jack Harlow
  • Wusyaname
  • Tyler, The Creator Featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign
  • Hurricane
  • Kanye West Featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

Best Rap Song (songwriters award)

  • Bath Salts
  • Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters (DMX Featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
  • Best Friend
  • Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters (Saweetie Featuring Doja Cat)
  • Family Ties
  • Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters (Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar)
  • Jail
  • Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Brian Hugh Warner, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Jay-Z)
  • My Life
  • Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters (J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray)

Best Rap Album

  • The Off-Season
  • J. Cole
  • Certified Lover Boy
  • Drake
  • King's Disease II
  • Nas
  • Call Me If You Get Lost
  • Tyler, The Creator
  • Donda
  • Kanye West

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance

  • Forever After All
  • Luke Combs
  • Remember Her Name
  • Mickey Guyton
  • All I Do Is Drive
  • Jason Isbell
  • camera roll
  • Kacey Musgraves
  • You Should Probably Leave
  • Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • If I Didn't Love You
  • Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
  • Younger Me
  • Brothers Osborne
  • Glad You Exist
  • Dan + Shay
  • Chasing After You
  • Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
  • Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)
  • Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song (songwriters award)

  • Better Than We Found It
  • Jessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
  • Camera Roll
  • Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
  • Cold
  • Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
  • Country Again
  • Zach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)
  • Fancy Like
  • Cameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters (Walker Hayes)
  • Remember Her Name
  • Mickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters (Mickey Guyton)

Best Country Album

  • Skeletons
  • Brothers Osborne
  • Remember Her Name
  • Mickey Guyton
  • The Marfa Tapes
  • Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram
  • The Ballad of Dood & Juanita
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Starting Over
  • Chris Stapleton

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

  • We Win
  • Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters
  • Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)
  • H.E.R. & Tauren Wells; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters
  • Man Of Your Word
  • Chandler Moore & KJ Scriven; Jonathan Jay, Nathan Jess & Chandler Moore, songwriters
  • Believe For It
  • CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters
  • Jireh
  • Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music Featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • Alone With My Faith
  • Harry Connick, Jr.
  • That's Gospel, Brother
  • Gaither Vocal Band
  • Keeping On
  • Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Songs for the Times
  • The Isaacs
  • My Savior
  • Carrie Underwood

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album

  • Vértigo
  • Pablo Alborán
  • Mis Amores
  • Paula Arenas
  • Hecho A La Antigua
  • Ricardo Arjona
  • Mis Manos
  • Camilo
  • Mendó
  • Alex Cuba
  • Revelación
  • Selena Gomez

Best Música Urbana Album

  • Afrodisíaco
  • Rauw Alejandro
  • El Último Tour Del Mundo
  • Bad Bunny
  • Jose
  • J Balvin
  • KG0516
  • KAROL G
  • Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8
  • Kali Uchis

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance

  • Cry
  • Jon Batiste
  • Love And Regret
  • Billy Strings
  • I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free
  • The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck
  • Same Devil
  • Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile
  • Nightflyer
  • Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song (songwriters award)

  • Avalon
  • Rhiannon Giddens, Justin Robinson & Francesco Turrisi, songwriters (Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi)
  • Call Me A Fool
  • Valerie June, songwriter (Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas)
  • Cry
  • Jon Batiste & Steve McEwan, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
  • Diamond Studded Shoes
  • Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters (Yola)
  • Nightflyer
  • Jeremy Lindsay & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

Best Americana Album

  • Downhill From Everywhere
  • Jackson Browne
  • Leftover Feelings
  • John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band
  • Native Sons
  • Los Lobos
  • Outside Child
  • Allison Russell
  • Stand For Myself
  • Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

  • Renewal
  • Billy Strings
  • My Bluegrass Heart
  • Béla Fleck
  • A Tribute To Bill Monroe
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • Cuttin' Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Music Is What I See
  • Rhonda Vincent

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • 100 Years of Blues
  • Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite
  • Traveler's Blues
  • Blues Traveler
  • I Be Trying
  • Cedric Burnside
  • Be Ready When I Call You
  • Guy Davis
  • Take Me Back
  • Kim Wilson

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • Delta Kream
  • The Black Keys Featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown
  • Royal Tea
  • Joe Bonamassa
  • Uncivil War
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Fire It Up
  • Steve Cropper
  • 662
  • Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Best Folk Album

  • One Night Lonely [Live]
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter
  • Long Violent History
  • Tyler Childers
  • Wednesday (Extended Edition)
  • Madison Cunningham
  • They're Calling Me Home
  • Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi
  • Blue Heron Suite
  • Sarah Jarosz

GLOBAL MUSIC

Best Global Music Performance

  • Mohabbat
  • Arooj Aftab
  • Do Yourself
  • Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy
  • Pà Pá Pà
  • Femi Kuti
  • Blewu
  • Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo
  • Essence
  • WizKid Featuring Tems

Best Global Music Album

  • Voice of Bunbon, Vol. 1
  • Rocky Dawuni
  • East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live In Concert
  • Daniel Ho & Friends
  • Mother Nature
  • Angelique Kidjo
  • Legacy +
  • Femi Kuti And Made Kuti
  • Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition
  • WizKid

SPOKEN WORD

58. Best Spoken Word Album

Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling

  • Aftermath
  • LeVar Burton
  • Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation From John Lewis
  • Don Cheadle
  • Catching Dreams: Live at Fort Knox Chicago
  • J. Ivy
  • 8:46
  • Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman
  • A Promised Land
  • Barack Obama

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album

  • The Comedy Vaccine
  • Lavell Crawford
  • Evolution
  • Chelsea Handler
  • Sincerely Louis CK
  • Louis C.K.
  • Thanks for Risking Your Life
  • Lewis Black
  • The Greatest Average American
  • Nate Bargatze
  • Zero F***s Given
  • Kevin Hart

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album

  • Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella
  • Andrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists (Original Album Cast)
  • Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater's Some Lovers
  • Burt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist (World Premiere Cast)
  • Girl From The North Country
  • Simon Hale, Conor McPherson & Dean Sharenow, producers (Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)
  • Cameron Mackintosh, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers (Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, lyricists) (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company)
  • Stephen Schwartz's Snapshots
  • Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, producers (Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist) (World Premiere Cast)
  • The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical
  • Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Cruella
  • (Various Artists)
  • Dear Evan Hansen
  • (Various Artists)
  • In The Heights
  • (Various Artists)
  • One Night In Miami...
  • (Various Artists)
  • Respect
  • Jennifer Hudson
  • Schmigadoon! Episode 1
  • (Various Artists)
  • The United States Vs. Billie Holiday
  • Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Bridgerton
  • Kris Bowers, composer
  • Dune
  • Hans Zimmer, composer
  • The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)
  • Ludwig Göransson, composer
  • The Queen's Gambit
  • Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer
  • Soul
  • Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media (songwriters award)

  • Agatha All Along [From WandaVision: Episode 7]
  • Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White)
  • All Eyes On Me [From Inside]
  • Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham)
  • All I Know So Far [From P!NK: All I Know So Far]
  • Alecia Moore, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (P!nk)
  • Fight For You [From Judas And The Black Messiah]
  • Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) [From Respect]
  • Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)
  • Speak Now [From One Night In Miami...]
  • Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr., songwriters (Leslie Odom, Jr.)

PACKAGE, NOTES, AND HISTORICAL

Best Recording Package

  • American Jackpot / American Girls
  • Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)
  • Carnage
  • Nick Cave & Tom Hingston, art directors (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis)
  • Pakelang
  • Li Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, art directors (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Big Band)
  • Serpentine Prison
  • Dayle Doyle, art director (Matt Berninger)
  • Zeta
  • Xiao Qing Yang, art director (Soul Of Ears)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

  • All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition
  • Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, art directors (George Harrison)
  • Color Theory
  • Lordess Foudre & Christopher Leckie, art directors (Soccer Mommy)
  • The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)
  • Simon Moore, art director (Steven Wilson)
  • 77-81
  • Dan Calderwood & Jon King, art directors (Gang Of Four)
  • Swimming In Circles
  • Ramón Coronado & Marshall Rake, art directors (Mac Miller)

Best Historical Album

  • Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings
  • Robert Russ, compilation producer; Nancy Conforti, Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Marian Anderson)
  • Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895
  • Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
  • Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History Of The World’s Music
  • April Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
  • Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)
  • Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell)
  • Sign O' The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)
  • Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

PRODUCTION

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical (engineer's award -- artists names appear in parentheses.)

  • Cinema
  • Josh Conway, Marvin Figueroa, Josh Gudwin, Neal H Pogue & Ethan Shumaker, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (The Marías)
  • Dawn
  • Thomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton "L10MixedIt" Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Yebba)
  • Hey What
  • BJ Burton, engineer; BJ Burton, mastering engineer (Low)
  • Love for Sale
  • Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers (Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga)
  • Notes With Attachments
  • Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Greg Koller, mastering engineer (Pino Palladino & Blake Mills)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical (artists names appear in parentheses)

  • Jack Antonoff
    • Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Lana Del Rey) (A)
    • Daddy’s Home (St. Vincent) (A)
    • Gold Rush (Taylor Swift) (T)
    • Sling (Clairo) (A)
    • Solar Power (Lorde) (A)
    • Take The Sadness Out Of Saturday Night (Bleachers) (A)
  • Rogét Chahayed
    • //aguardiente Y Limón %ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)
    • Ain't S*** (Doja Cat) (T)
    • Beautiful (Shelley FKA DRAM) (T)
    • Blueberry Eyes (MAX Featuring SUGA of BTS) (S)
    • Fire In The Sky (Anderson .Paak) (T)
    • Kiss Me More (Doja Cat Featuring SZA) (S)
    • Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Rich Brian Featuring Warren Hue & Masimwei) (S)
    • NITROUS (Joji) (T)
    • Vibez (ZAYN) (S)
  • Mike Elizondo
    • Glow On (Turnstile) (A)
    • Good Day (Twenty One Pilots) (T)
    • Life By Misadventure (Rag'n'Bone Man) (A)
    • Mercy (Jonas Brothers) (T)
    • Mulberry Street (Twenty One Pilots) (T)
    • Obviously (Lake Street Dive) (A)
    • Repeat (Grace Vanderwaal) (S)
    • Taking The Heat (Joy Oladokun) (T)
  • Hit-Boy
    • Judas And The Black Messiah: The Inspired Album (Various Artists) (A)
    • King's Disease II (Nas) (A)
  • Ricky Reed
    • //aguardiente y limón%ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)Can't Let You Go (Terrace Martin Featuring Nick Grant) (S)
    • Damn Bean (John-Robert) (T)
    • Don't Go Yet (Camila Cabello) (S)
    • Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges) (A)
    • Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes) (T)
    • Pushing Away (Junior Mesa) (T)
    • Rumors (Lizzo Featuring Cardi B) (S)
    • Sing (Jon Batiste) (T)

Best Remixed Recording (artists names appear in parentheses)

  • Back To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)
  • Booker T, remixer (Soul II Soul)
  • Born For Greatness (Cymek Remix)
  • Spencer Bastin, remixer (Papa Roach)
  • Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)
  • Tracy Young, remixer (K.D. Lang)
  • Inside Out (3SCAPE DRM Remix)
  • 3SCAPE DRM, remixer (Zedd & Griff)
  • Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)
  • Dave Audé, remixer (Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande)
  • Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)
  • Mike Shinoda, remixer (Deftones)
  • Talks (Mura Masa Remix)\
  • Alexander Crossan, remixer (PVA)

Best Immersive Audio Album

  • Alicia
  • George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer (Alicia Keys)
  • Clique
  • Jim Anderson & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Jim Anderson, immersive producer (Patricia Barber)
  • Fine Line
  • Greg Penny, immersive mix engineer; Greg Penny, immersive mastering engineer; Greg Penny, immersive producer (Harry Styles)
  • The Future Bites
  • Jake Fields & Steven Wilson, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, immersive producer (Steven Wilson)
  • Stille Grender
  • Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

Best Music Video

  • Shot in the Dark
  • AC/DC
  • David Mallet, video director; Dione Orrom, video producer
  • Freedom
  • Jon Batiste
  • Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer
  • I Get a Kick Out of You
  • Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • Jennifer Lebeau, video director; Danny Bennett, Bobby Campbell & Jennifer Lebeau, video producers
  • Peaches
  • Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
  • Collin Tilley, video director
  • Happier Than Ever
  • Billie Eilish
  • Billie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers
  • Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
  • Lil Nas X
  • Lil Nas X & Tanu Muino, video directors; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Marco De Molina & Saul Levitz, video producers
  • Good 4 U
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Petra Collins, video director; Christiana Divona, Marissa Ramirez & Tiffany Suh, video producers

Best Music Film

  • Inside
  • Bo Burnham
  • Bo Burnham, video director; Josh Senior, video producer
  • David Byrne's American Utopia
  • David Byrne
  • Spike Lee, video director; David Byrne & Spike Lee, video producers
  • Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles
  • Billie Eilish
  • Patrick Osborne & Robert Rodriguez, video directors
  • Music, Money, Madness...Jimi Hendrix In Maui
  • Jimi Hendrix
  • John McDermott, video director; Janie Hendrix, John McDermott & George Scott, video producers
  • Summer of Soul
  • (Various Artists)
  • Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent & Joseph Patel, video producers

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content